Results



Technical
Junkyard 1st Ankit Kumar Singh, IIESTS
Sagar Singh, IIESTS
2nd Yogesh Kumar Chauhan, IIESTS
Rajeshwar Banerjee, IIESTS
Prakash Jha, IIESTS
3rd Suryansh Gupta, IIESTS
Kartikey Shukla, IIESTS
Vivek Kumar, IIESTS
WebD 1st Shubham Pandey, IIESTS
Ankit Kumar, IIESTS
Suman Saurabh, IIESTS
Badam Akash Prasad, IIESTS
Vishal Bharati, IIESTS
2nd Gautam Kumar, BPPIMT
Pawan Kumar, BPPIMT
3rd Ankita Singh, IIESTS
Sukanta Nandi, IIESTS
Arkoprobho Pal, IIESTS
Kumar Abhishek, IIESTS
Amit Vikram, IIESTS
Wired In 1st Anwesa Bhattacharya, JU
Pranabendra Prasad Chandra, JU
Narendra Nath Chatterjee, JU
2nd Shamik Majumdar, JU
Sayan Seal, IIESTS
Suvadeep Ghosh, IIESTS
3rd Satyam Gupta, IIESTS
Gaurav Kumar, IIESTS
Harshvardhan Sah, IIESTS
Electrovation 1st Arnab Jana, IIESTS

Avik Dey, IIESTS
2nd Shubham Kumar Deo, IIESTS

Rahul Lal, BCE Bhagalpur
3rd Arnab Nandy, IIESTS

Sayan Seal, IIESTS
Classified 1st Vibhash Chandra, IIESTS
Kanav Mehra, IIESTS
Adrish Bhattacharya, IIESTS
Soutrik Bandhopadhyay, IIESTS
2nd Sandipan Sharma, IIESTS
Mathemania
1st Soumalya Ghosh, JU
Aditya Das, JU
2nd Debtanu Pal, IIEST
Vivek Kumar Pal, IIEST
Abhishek Chandra, IIEST
3rd Khusbu Dohare, IIEST
Arpita Raj, IIEST
Ritesh Kumar, IIEST
Ode to Code 1st Nilanjana Lodh, IIESTS
2nd Arnav Kumar Mandal
3rd Arnab Deb
Access Denied 1st Ankur Kumar, IIESTS
2nd Abhishek Pal, IIESTS
Reverse Coding 1st Ankit Kumar Giri
2nd Saptarshi Majumdar, IIESTS
3rd Dibyadip Chaterjee, IIESTS
Non-Technical
Mayday Mystery 1st Anupan Sanidhya, IIESTS
Rupnath Chatterjee, IIESTS
Priyanka Ojha, IIESTS
2nd Abhishek Thakur, IIESTS
Anindo Ghosh, IIESTS
Pratibimb Sundar Baman, IIESTS
3rd Rishab Thakur, IIESTS
Punit Kankane, IIESTS
Kaushik Shekhar, IIESTS
Pankaj Kumar Ray, IIESTS
Gyanesh Gunjan, IIESTS
Ignite 1st Saurav Kumar, IIESTS

Rishabh Rai, IIESTS
2nd Yash Raj Singh, BPPIMT

Sangeeta Kundu, BPPIMT

Samriddhi Agarwal, BPPIMT
3rd Surya Dutta, IIESTS

Mohanee Dammu, IIESTS
Prashnavali 1st Piyush Kedia, IIT KGP

Soumya Kanti Majumdar, HIT

Saswata Acharya, JU
2nd Sourjo Sengupta, Techno India Saltlake

Souptik Das, HIT

Aakash Roy, BMC
3rd Ishan Palit, JU

Shreyans Sadangi, IIT KGP

Baibhab Pattnaik, IIT KGP
Business Plan 1st Rishabh Rai, IIESTS

Rounak Goswami, IIESTS
2nd Pinaki Prasad Guha Neogi, MSIT

Piyali Chakravarti, MSIT
3rd Ankit Taxak, IIESTS

Rahul Indra, IIESTS

Akriti Singh, IIESTS

Anunay, IIESTS
Face Off 1st Abhiyan Basu, XAVIER’S
Prithuiraj Tankha, XAVIER’S
2nd Manish Baneerjee, IIESTS
Sayantan Ghosh, IIESTS
and
Pranjal Bryan,IIESTS
Satyan Raj, IIESTS
3rd Sumit Chakroborty, HIT
Shubham Manna, HIT
Best Speaker For Sayantan Ghosh, IIESTS
Best Speaker Against Prithvi Raj Tankha, XAVIER’S
Best Interjector Abhiraj Goswami, JU
The Innovation Challenge 1st Abhishek Sharma, IIESTS
Harshit Rao, IIESTS
Vikas Kumar Nayak, IIESTS
2nd Piu Mishra, GNIT
Biswadip Paul, GNIT
3rd Vibhash Chandra, IIESTS
WonderGirl 1st Debankana Bhattacharjee, IIESTS
Akriti Singh, IIESTS
2nd Snigdha Mandal, AOT
Sreeparna Kundu, IEM
3rd Ankita Saha, IIESTS
Shreya, IIESTS
War of Titans 1st Rishabh Roy, IIESTS

Pritam Pathak, IIESTS
2nd Sarbamoy Mallick, IIESTS

Saurabh, IIESTS
3rd Sushant Kumar
The Battle of Bards 1st Ankan Das, HIT

Debatra Chatarjee, HIT
2nd Siddharth Agarwal, HIT

Shuvam Manna, HIT
Gaming
CHESS 1st Vikrant Kumar, IISER Kolkata
2nd Aditya Chowdhury, JU
FIFA 1st Sankalp Roy, IIESTS
2nd Ajay Negi, IIESTS
NFS
1st Kunal Roy Choudhary
2nd Shubham Kumar Sinha
3rd Soumyadeep Shaw
CS GO
1st JMD GAMING
2nd IIEST A TEAM
3rd OLD NOOBS

Instruo Registration is up.
RegisterNow


INSTRUO2017


How to reach IIEST Shibpur?
KnowMoreaboutit